edc

Countdown to EDC New York

on May 18 | in Techno House Music | by | with No Comments

Meet up with the Techno House FM crew in the VIP area on the Techno stage this Sunday!
http://electricdaisycarnival.com/NewYork/

kineticFIELD
Friday – May 18th
Armin van Buuren

10:00PM – 11:00PM
Chase and Status

9:00PM – 10:00PM
Fatboy Slim

7:45PM – 8:45PM
Fedde le Grand

6:30PM – 7:30PM
Madeon

5:30PM – 6:30PM
Cosmic Gate

4:30PM – 5:30PM
Funkagenda

4:00PM – 4:30PM
Saturday – May 19th
Avicii

9:00PM – 11:00PM
Sebastian Ingrosso

7:30PM – 9:00PM
Calvin Harris

6:00PM – 7:30PM
Alesso

4:30PM – 6:00PM
Cazzette

3:15PM – 4:30PM
Chris Lake

2:00PM – 3:15PM
Michael Woods

12:45PM – 2:00PM
EDX

12:00PM – 12:45PM
Sunday – May 20th
Afrojack

9:30PM – 11:00PM
Bassnectar

8:15PM – 9:15PM
Dirty South

6:30PM – 7:55PM
Chuckie

5:30PM – 6:30PM
Sunnery James & Ryan Marciano

4:30PM – 5:30PM
Manufactured Superstars

3:30PM – 4:30PM
Jidax

2:00PM – 3:30PM
The M Machine

12:30PM – 2:00PM
cosmicMEADOW
Saturday – May 19th
Hosted By:
Steve Angello

9:00PM – 11:00PM
Erick Morillo

7:00PM – 9:00PM
Thomas Gold

5:00PM – 7:00PM
AN21 and Max Vangeli

3:00PM – 5:00PM
Junior Sanchez with CeCe Peniston

1:00PM – 3:00PM
Tim Mason

12:00PM – 1:00PM
Sunday – May 20th
Hosted By:
Nero (DJ set)

10:00PM – 11:00PM
Sub Focus live

8:30PM – 9:30PM
Borgore

7:00PM – 8:00PM
Downlink

6:00PM – 7:00PM
Dieselboy

5:00PM – 6:00PM
Jaguar Skills

4:00PM – 5:00PM
Delta Heavy

3:00PM – 4:00PM
Goldie

2:00PM – 3:00PM
Sazon Booya

1:00PM – 2:00PM
Fury

12:00PM – 1:00PM
circuitGROUNDS
Friday – May 18th
Hosted By:
Pendulum (DJ set)

10:00PM – 11:00PM
Zomboy

9:00PM – 10:00PM
Shy FX

8:00PM – 9:00PM
DJ Craze

7:00PM – 8:00PM
Crizzly

6:05PM – 7:00PM
TC

5:15PM – 6:05PM
AC Slater

4:30PM – 5:15PM
Star Eyes

4:00PM – 4:30PM
Saturday – May 19th
Hosted By:
Armin van Buuren

9:30PM – 11:00PM
ATB

8:15PM – 9:30PM
Markus Schulz

7:00PM – 8:15PM
Gareth Emery

5:45PM – 7:00PM
John O’Callaghan

4:30PM – 5:45PM
Jochen Miller

3:15PM – 4:30PM
Tritonal

2:00PM – 3:15PM
Rank 1

1:00PM – 2:00PM
Sied Van Riel

12:00PM – 1:00PM
Sunday – May 20th
Hosted By:
Quintino

9:30PM – 11:00PM
R3hab

8:00PM – 9:30PM
Afrojack

6:00PM – 8:00PM
Shermanology

4:30PM – 6:00PM
Bobby Burns

3:00PM – 4:30PM
Bassjackers

1:00PM – 3:00PM
Roxy Cottontail

12:00PM – 1:00PM
neonGARDEN
Friday – May 18th
Hosted By:
Boris

10:00PM – 11:00PM
Chus+Ceballos

9:00PM – 10:00PM
Cevin Fisher

8:00PM – 9:00PM
Chriss Vargas

7:00PM – 8:00PM
Oscar G

6:05PM – 7:00PM
Sleepy & Boo

5:15PM – 6:05PM
Paige

4:30PM – 5:15PM
Dev Bhandari

4:30PM – 4:30PM
Saturday – May 19th
Hosted By:
Danny Tenaglia

9:30PM – 11:00PM
Carl Cox

7:30PM – 9:30PM
John Digweed

6:00PM – 7:30PM
Seth Troxler

5:00PM – 6:00PM
Art Department

4:00PM – 5:00PM
Cassy

3:00PM – 4:00PM
Layo and Bushwacka!

2:00PM – 3:00PM
Nicole Moudaber

1:00PM – 2:00PM
tINI

12:00PM – 1:00PM
Sunday – May 20th
Hosted By:
Richie Hawtin

9:35PM – 11:00PM
Loco Dice

8:10PM – 9:35PM
Dubfire

6:45PM – 8:10PM
Victor Calderone

5:30PM – 6:45PM
Hot Natured (Jamie Jones & Lee Foss)

4:30PM – 5:30PM
Magda

3:00PM – 4:30PM
Visionquest

1:30PM – 3:00PM
Ambivalent

12:00PM – 1:00PM

Tags: , ,

Pin It

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Connect with Facebook

« »